TABLE 1

Paenibacillus larvae phages, GenBank accession numbers, and genome assembly results

Phage nameGenBank accession no.Genome length (bp)Avg coverage depth (×)G+C content (%)No. of genes
DianeKT36165745,6536743.786
FernKT36164937,99550241.968
HarrisonKT36165144,24729140.284
HayleyKT36165544,2564343.584
PaisleyKT36165344,17235040.084
VadimKT36165645,6539443.786
VegasKT36165445,65312843.786
WillowKT36165037,99412241.968
XeniaKT36165241,14912341.577